Return to Headlines

2020 EMC Fair Results for NCISD Students

New Caney ISD students participated in the recent East Montgomery County Fair in livestock categories such as lamb, goat, pig, steer, and chicken. Students also participated in non livestock categories such as art and food. 

 

2020 EMC Fair Results:

 

New Caney FFA Students:

 

Savannah Moore - Reserve Champion Canned Goods

Shelbi Loving won Senior Swine Showmanship

Kale Sustaire won Junior Steer Showmanship

 

Tristan Gage - Reserve Champion Steer

Kale Sustaire -3rd Place Steer

Kamlyn Wise - 4th place Steer

Shelbi Loving - 7th place Steer

London Johnson - 8th place Steer

 

Brittany Turner - 3rd Place Rabbit

Savannah Moore -10th Place Rabbit

 

Tyler Scott - 3rd Place Broiler

Tatum Oncale - 6th Place Broiler

 

Corrigan Beird - 7th Swine

Shelbi Loving - 11th Swine

Brooke Pickens - 12th Swine

Aniston Mills - 17th Swine

Carson Eddins - 19th Swine

Lainey Lyles - 21st Swine

Jerry Stuard - 27th Swine

JT Howard - 32nd Swine

Kye Holba - 34th Swine

Jordyn Maddux - 39th Swine

Jack Nolan - 42nd Swine

Brittany Turner - 44th Swine

 

London Johnson - 5th Goat

Emalle Obenhaus - 8th Goat

Tristan Gage - 9th Goat 

Kye Holba - 11th Goat

Skylar Scott - 17th Goat

 

Molly Galan - 10th Lamb

Cade Thomas - 11th Lamb

Alexis Krolczyk - 12th Lamb

Skylar Scott - 16th Lamb

Aniston Mills - 18th Lamb

 

Porter FFA EMC Fair Results

 

Grand Champion Swine - Colton (Cash) Lortz Porter FFA 

Reserve Grand Champion Swine - Austin Benge Porter Jr FFA

Kylee Wright Porter FFA - 14th Swine

Riley Wright Porter FFA - 24th Swine 

Haydin Johnson Porter Jr FFA - 28th Swine 

Hunter Lee Johnson Porter FFA - 29th Swine 

Charles Hankins Jr Porter FFA - 30th Swine

Kendall Gerfers Porter FFA - 31st Swine 

Keira Benge Porter Jr FFA - 40th Swine 

 

Dusti Verron Porter Jr FFA - 5th Broiler

 

Nevaeh Moszkowicz Porter Jr FFA - 8th Rabbit

 

Logan Navarro Porter FFA - 7th Lamb

 

Logan Navarro Porter FFA - 18th Goat

 

Non-Livestock

 

Katelyn Curry Porter FFA - Grand Champion Fine Arts 

Keira Benge Porter FFA - Grand Champion Cookie

Hunter Johnson Porter FFA - Grand Champion Horticulture

Cash Lortz Porter FFA - Grand Champion Reserve Pie

Dustin Atkinson Porter FFA - Grand Champion Reserve Horticulture

Jace Butzke Porter FFA - Grand Champion Reserve Fine Arts

Savannah Rhoden Porter FFA - Grand Champion Reserve Cake 

Katelyn Curry Porter FFA - Grand Champion Reserve Horticulture